Image de couverture Summer Games

Summer Games

Portage

Résumé

A port of "Summer Games" for the Atari 8-bit.

Summer Games allows up to eight players to compete in a series of summer themed Olympic events. The gameplay is similar to the other entries in Epyx "games" series. Each player can choose a country to represent, and then takes turns competing in various events to see who will win the gold medal! The game allows you to compete in all of the events sequentially, choose a few events, choose just one event, or practice an event. The events available vary slightly depending on the platform, and may include:
  • Pole vault
  • Platform diving
  • 4x400 meter relay
  • 100 meter dash
  • Gymnastics
  • Freestyle swimming
  • Skeet shooting
  • 100 meter freestyle
  • Rowing
Date de sortie :
Développeur :
Éditeur :

Critiques de Summer Games

Sois le premier à partager ton avis sur Summer Games.

Partage ton avis avec la communauté

Jeux de la franchise Olympic Games

Jeux de la série Summer Games

Image de couverture Summer Games
Simulation
Image de couverture Summer Games
Atari ST/STE
Sport
Image de couverture Summer Games
Sport
Image de couverture Summer Games
Sport
Image de couverture Summer Games
ZX Spectrum
Sport
Image de couverture Summer Games
Sport
Image de couverture Summer Games II
ZX Spectrum
Sport
Image de couverture Summer Games
Atari 7800
Sport

Commentaires

Aucun commentaire pour « Summer Games ». Sois le premier à réagir.

Lance ton propre fil de discussion ou réagis à un commentaire