Image de couverture Carriers at War

Carriers at War

Remake

Résumé

Naval wargame, a remake of the 1984 Carriers at War. It is based on World War II naval warfare and focuses on the Pacific Theater.

Exactly like the original game, this remake contains 6 scenarios based on the Attack on Pearl Harbor, the Battle of the Coral Sea, the Battle of Midway, the Battle of the Eastern Solomons, the Battle of the Santa Cruz Islands, and the Battle of the Philippine Sea.
Date de sortie :
Lien vers en.wikipedia.org

Critiques de Carriers at War

Sois le premier à partager ton avis sur Carriers at War.

Partage ton avis avec la communauté

Jeux de la série Carriers at War

Image de couverture Carriers at War
Simulation
Image de couverture The Complete Carriers at War
Stratégie
Image de couverture Carriers at War II
Stratégie
Image de couverture Carriers at War: Construction Kit
Stratégie

Commentaires

Aucun commentaire pour « Carriers at War ». Sois le premier à réagir.

Lance ton propre fil de discussion ou réagis à un commentaire