Classification PEGI pour le jeu vidéo Yakuza Kiwami
Image de couverture Yakuza Kiwami

Yakuza Kiwami

Remake

Histoire

The story starts in 1995 in Kamurocho, a place modeled after Kabukicho, a red-light district in Shinjuku, Tokyo. Streets, places, and and many of the licensed stores and cafes look the same as in real life, while non-licensed just look very similar but not the same and are called different. Kiryu Kazuma, known as a Dragon of Dojima family, is not one to be trifled with. Along with Nishiki and Yumi, he was adopted from the Subflower orphanage by a high-ranking and influential Yakuza. Ever since, the three acted like blood siblings and were unseparable. Things turned south when Yakuza leader took Yumi against her will and Nishiki went to confront him. Kiryu arrived to late to interfere and knowing Nishiki is not as strong as he pretends, and without him noone could take care of very ill Yumi, he took the blame for the murder. Even police inspector Date didn't believe Kiryu's confession, his hands were tied by higher-ups and the police decided to close the case as quickly as possible and let the rest be handled by Yakuza internally.

Résumé

Yakuza: Kiwami is an enhanced remake of the original Yakuza game for PlayStation 2, not just an HD port. While the original PS2 release also had English voice-acting for western release, this PS4 remake only retains Japanese voice-acting for authenticity with available subtitles for other countries.
Date de sortie :•Mise à jour le
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
1 / 16
Lien vers en.wikipedia.org
Lien vers store.playstation.com
Lien vers twitter.com
Lien vers facebook.com
Lien vers gog.com
Lien vers nintendo.com
Lien vers twitch.tv
Lien vers xbox.com
Lien vers yakuza.wikia.com
Lien vers store.steampowered.com
Lien vers web.archive.org
Image de couverture Yakuza

Yakuza Kiwami (Remake) est basé sur le jeu Yakuza.

Critiques de Yakuza

Sois le premier à partager ton avis sur Yakuza.

Partage ton avis avec la communauté

Jeux de la franchise Yakuza: Like a Dragon

Image de couverture Stranger Than Heaven
Aventure
Image de couverture Yakuza Kiwami 3
Aventure
Image de couverture Yakuza Kiwami 3 & Dark Ties
Aventure
Image de couverture Dark Ties
Image de couverture Yakuza 20th Anniversary Edition
Aventure
Image de couverture Yakuza Kiwami & Yakuza Kiwami 2 Bundle
Aventure
Image de couverture Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds
Aventure
Image de couverture Yakuza 0: Director's Cut
Édition augmentéeYakuza 0: Director's Cut
Aventure

Événements associés

Image de couverture RGG SUMMIT 2025 + RGG DIRECT 2025
TERMINÉ
PST

RGG SUMMIT 2025 will go live September 24, bringing you the latest info directly from Ryu Ga Gotoku Studio. RGG DIRECT will immediately follow the SUMMIT, giving you a closer look at some of the studio's latest announcements.

Image de couverture Nintendo Direct 9.12.2025
TERMINÉ
PST

Join us on Sept 12 at 6am PT for a Nintendo Direct! Tune in for roughly 60 minutes of information on upcoming Nintendo Switch 2 and Nintendo Switch games.

Image de couverture Nintendo Direct Partner Showcase 7.31.2025
TERMINÉ
EST

Join us for a Nintendo Direct: Partner Showcase on July 31 at 6am PT! Tune in for roughly 25 minutes of information on upcoming Nintendo Switch 2 and Nintendo Switch games from our publishing partners.

Image de couverture Nintendo Direct: Partner Showcase + Indie World Showcase - 8.27.2024
TERMINÉ
EST

Join us on August 27 at 7am PT for an Indie World Showcase followed by a Nintendo Direct: Partner Showcase! The livestream, featuring both presentations back-to-back, will be roughly 40 minutes in total. Please note, there will be no mention of the Nintendo Switch successor during either of these...

Image de couverture PC Gaming Show 2018
TERMINÉ
PST

PC Gamer presents the PC Gaming Show, the fourth annual event for PC gaming. The PC Gaming Show will take place live from a new location at a new time: The Wiltern in Los Angeles on Monday, June 11 at 3pm PT. This year’s theme is ‘See the future of PC gaming’ and will showcase exclusive...

Image de couverture PlayStation Experience 2016 Showcase
TERMINÉ
PST

Check out the PlayStation 2016 Showcase, which kicked off this year's series of events.

Commentaires

Aucun commentaire pour « Yakuza ». Sois le premier à réagir.

Lance ton propre fil de discussion ou réagis à un commentaire