Classification PEGI pour le jeu vidéo The Last of Us Part II
Image de couverture The Last of Us Part II

The Last of Us Part II

Histoire

Five years after their dangerous journey across the post-pandemic United States, Ellie and Joel have settled down in Jackson, Wyoming. Living amongst a thriving community of survivors has allowed them peace and stability, despite the constant threat of the infected and other, more desperate survivors. When a violent event disrupts that peace, Ellie embarks on a relentless journey to carry out justice and find closure. As she hunts those responsible one by one, she is confronted with the devastating physical and emotional repercussions of her actions.

Résumé

The Last of Us Part II is an action-adventure game set five years after the events of The Last of Us. The player traverses post-apocalyptic environments such as buildings and forests to advance the story. They can use firearms, improvised weapons, and stealth to defend against hostile humans and cannibalistic creatures infected by a mutated strain of the Cordyceps fungus. The game intermittently switches control between Ellie and Abby, and also briefly Joel in the opening sequence. The nimble nature of the player character introduces platforming elements, allowing the player to jump and climb to traverse environments and gain advantages during combat.
Date de sortie :•Mise à jour le
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
1 / 25
Lien vers en.wikipedia.org
Lien vers facebook.com
Lien vers instagram.com
Lien vers playstation.com
Lien vers twitch.tv
Lien vers youtube.com
Lien vers thelastofus.wikia.com
Lien vers twitter.com
Lien vers store.playstation.com

Critiques de The Last of Us Part II

Sois le premier à partager ton avis sur The Last of Us Part II.

Partage ton avis avec la communauté

Rééditions et portages

Image de couverture The Last of Us Part II Remastered

Experience the winner of over 300 Game of the Year awards now with an array of technical enhancements that make The Last of Us Part Il Remastered the definitive way to play Ellie and Abby's critically acclaimed story.

Aventure

Jeux de la franchise The Last of Us

Événements associés

Image de couverture State of Play | September 24, 2025
TERMINÉ
PST

Tune in live this Wednesday for more than 35 minutes of reveals and news from developers around the world. We’ll share new looks at anticipated third-party and indie titles, plus updates from some of our teams at PlayStation Studios - including an extended look at Saros, Housemarque’s mysterious...

Image de couverture PlayStation E3 2018 Showcase
TERMINÉ
PST

E3 2018 has arrived. Join us on June 11 at 6 PM PT for the PlayStation Showcase as we share a preview of what’s next for PS4 and PS VR. Tune in for an exclusive look at Death Stranding, Ghost of Tsushima, Marvel’s Spider-Man, The Last of Us Part II, and much more.

Image de couverture PlayStation Experience 2016 Showcase
TERMINÉ
PST

Check out the PlayStation 2016 Showcase, which kicked off this year's series of events.

Commentaires

Aucun commentaire pour « The Last of Us Part II ». Sois le premier à réagir.

Lance ton propre fil de discussion ou réagis à un commentaire