Image de couverture The Approaching Quiet

The Approaching Quiet

Itch.io

Résumé

The Fog is enveloping the Earth

The last hope for Humanity is reaching the spaceship bound to the stars before the Earth is swallowed whole. You're a bus driver, driving what few survivors are left to the launch pad.

The Approaching Quiet is a turn-based tactical RPG about hard choices.

Manage your food and fuel to reach your destination

Decide who you can bring with you, and who will be left behind for the Fog

The story and gameplay are different each run!
Date de sortie :•Mise à jour le
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
1 / 3

Critiques de The Approaching Quiet

Sois le premier à partager ton avis sur The Approaching Quiet.

Partage ton avis avec la communauté

Commentaires

Aucun commentaire pour « The Approaching Quiet ». Sois le premier à réagir.

Lance ton propre fil de discussion ou réagis à un commentaire