Classification PEGI pour le jeu vidéo Perfect Dark
Image de couverture Perfect Dark

Perfect Dark

Remaster

Résumé

Perfect Dark is a remastered release of the first-person shooter video game by the same name. Developed by 4J Studios and published by Microsoft Game Studios a decade after the original's 2000 release, the remaster features several technical improvements, including higher resolution textures and models, a higher frame rate, and a multiplayer mode that supports the Xbox Live online service. It was released for the Xbox 360 video game console in March 2010, through the Xbox Live Arcade download service. The story of the game follows Joanna Dark, an agent of the Carrington Institute organization, as she attempts to stop a conspiracy by rival corporation dataDyne.

Perfect Dark was under development for nearly a year and its game engine was completely re-written from scratch to support several Xbox 360 features. Therefore, although the game plays exactly the same as the original, the code and renderer is different. The game received generally favorable reviews. Some critics considered the relatively unchanged game to be outdated, but most agreed that the title was a solid revival of a classic.
Date de sortie :
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
1 / 15
Lien vers marketplace.xbox.com
Lien vers en.wikipedia.org
Lien vers reddit.com
Lien vers twitch.tv
Lien vers xbox.com
Développeurs :

Critiques de Perfect Dark

Sois le premier à partager ton avis sur Perfect Dark.

Partage ton avis avec la communauté

Jeux de la série Perfect Dark

Image de couverture Perfect Dark Zero: Collector's Edition

Perfect Dark Zero features a campaign mode consisting of 14 missions that can be played co-operatively, and a multiplayer mode where a maximum of 32 players can compete against each other in numerous types of deathmatch and objective-based games. Both the co-operative and multiplayer modes support…

Tir
Image de couverture Perfect Dark Zero

The Xbox 360 prequel to Rare's Nintendo 64 hit, Perfect Dark. Players once again slip into the role of Joanna Dark and fight their way through a twisting sci-fi storyline. The franchise's staple multiplayer mode returns, this time with full online support. Set in the year 2020, three years before…

Tactique
Image de couverture Perfect Dark

Perfect Dark is an action video game developed by Rare and released for the Game Boy Color handheld console in 2000. As a prequel to its Nintendo 64 counterpart, the game follows agent Joanna Dark as she completes her training at the Carrington Institute research centre and uncovers information…

Aventure
Image de couverture Perfect Dark

Perfect Dark is a first-person shooter video game developed by Rare and published by Nintendo for the Nintendo 64 video game console. It is considered the spiritual successor to Rare's earlier first-person shooter GoldenEye 007, with which it shares many gameplay features. Perfect Dark was first…

Tactique

Commentaires

Aucun commentaire pour « Perfect Dark ». Sois le premier à réagir.

Lance ton propre fil de discussion ou réagis à un commentaire