Image de couverture PaRappa the Rapper

PaRappa the Rapper

Remaster

Résumé

The rapping pup, PaRappa, dreams of impressing his friend, the beautiful Sunny Funny, and going out on a date with her. But what he lacks is confidence - help PaRappa rap his way through learning Kung Fu, a driving test, cooking and more, all in order to get the girl. And remember - You Gotta Believe! PaRappa the Rapper is a game based on lyrics, music and rhythm. The game itself is very basic - each stage has a 'teacher', that PaRappa must follow. You'll see the teacher say some lyrics, and then PaRappa must copy the teacher by pressing the appropriate buttons to repeat those lyrics back. Rap well, and you'll be able to continue; fudge up the lyrics, and the music will start to distort and the teacher will become displeased. Continue to mess up and you'll fail the stage. Of course, the goal is not to copy the teacher, but instead to outperform them - you can do this by improvising in the song's gaps. Listen to how the song goes, and improvise in time to the music; if you perform well enough, the teacher will step aside, leaving you to freestyle on your own!

The PSP version of the game is a remake of the PlayStation original. However, it includes a few upgrades, such as a 16:9 display, sharper graphics, game sharing, multiplayer support of up to four players, and the addition of song remixes, which can be downloaded via the internet onto your Memory Stick Duo.
Date de sortie :
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
1 / 5
Développeur :
Portage :
Mot-clé

Critiques de PaRappa the Rapper

Sois le premier à partager ton avis sur PaRappa the Rapper.

Partage ton avis avec la communauté

Rééditions et portages

Image de couverture PaRappa the Rapper Remastered

After 20 years since his debut, PaRappa the Rapper returns to PlayStation! Relive the original music game and join PaRappa on his quest to win the heart of Sunny Funny and learn from favorite rap masters like Chop Chop Master Onion, Instructor Mooselini, and Cheap Cheap The Cooking Chicken. It is…

Musique

Jeux de la franchise PaRappa the Rapper

Image de couverture PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale

Playstation All-Stars Battle Royal is a cross over fighting game featuring (mostly exclusive) iconic characters from various Playstation franchises. Each stage also feature prominent setting from other franchises. Playable characters are: Big Daddy (Bioshock) Cole MacGrath (Infamous) Colonel Radec…

Combat
Image de couverture Um Jammer Lammy Now

Um Jammer Lammy Now!, also known as simply the Um Jammer Lammy Arcade version, was an arcade cabinet that allowed players to play Um Jammer Lammy in versus mode using controllers designed as guitars; a concept later adopted by the Guitar Hero franchise. With the help of Namco, Sony of Japan…

Musique
Image de couverture Um Jammer Lammy

Um Jammer Lammy is a rhythm-based game that takes place in the PaRappa world and tells the story of the all-girl pop rock band, MilkCan. The game has very humorous and catchy music tracks, co-op gameplay, and a plethora of unlockables.

Musique

Commentaires

Aucun commentaire pour « PaRappa the Rapper ». Sois le premier à réagir.

Lance ton propre fil de discussion ou réagis à un commentaire