Classification PEGI pour le jeu vidéo In Nightmare
Image de couverture In Nightmare

In Nightmare

Résumé

Closing his heart to reality, our protagonist falls into a deep slumber and awakens in a nightmarish dreamworld. In Nightmare is a narrative-driven horror adventure game combining sneak action with diverse puzzles. It follows a young boy in search for the last hope of love who is working out his own salvation by navigating through his fear.

Experiencing effects of a broken family, and the heartache it brings, a young child will escape reality into a dark, whimsical world created from his own memories. This sets him on his journey to uncover what truly lies within. Having suffered in reality, his past trauma turns into terrifying monsters that want to keep him in an eternal nightmare. With the help of his dream spirit, the boy will find ways to sneak past enemies, overcome intricate puzzles, embrace his fear, and uncover the truth so that he may be able to purify the monsters he has created, and finally wake up.

Will you overcome what you fear or be caught in the nightmare?
Date de sortie :•Mise à jour le
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
1 / 11
Lien vers store.playstation.com
Lien vers store.steampowered.com
Lien vers maximumgames.com
Lien vers twitch.tv
Lien vers youtube.com
Développeur :
Éditeur :

Critiques de In Nightmare

Sois le premier à partager ton avis sur In Nightmare.

Partage ton avis avec la communauté

Rééditions et portages

Image de couverture NightmareScape

A port of In Nightmare under the name NightmareScape.

Aventure

Commentaires

Aucun commentaire pour « In Nightmare ». Sois le premier à réagir.

Lance ton propre fil de discussion ou réagis à un commentaire