Classification PEGI pour le jeu vidéo Honkai Impact 3rd
Image de couverture Honkai Impact 3rd

Honkai Impact 3rd

Histoire

Honkai Impact 3rd is set in an alternate version of Earth, plagued by catastrophes resulting from "Honkai" (roughly translates to "the collapse"). Honkai is largely viewed as a malevolent force with a will of its own, able to corrupt humans into undead creatures, manifest itself in the form of various monsters, and select various individuals known as "Herrschers" to imbue with god-like powers able to trigger apocalyptic events. The Honkai is a cyclic phenomenon, returning to end civilization on Earth each time it gets too advanced - the Previous Era ended 50,000 years prior to the game's start, after the 14th Herrscher defeated humanity.

In the present day, various global factions exist to combat or take advantage of the power of Honkai. These include "Schicksal", a European-based peacekeeping organization that deploys human warriors known as Valkyries to combat the Honkai; "Anti-Entropy", formerly the North American branch of Schicksal that objected to the use of human soldiers in favor of mechanized robots; and "World Serpent", a shadow organization manipulating events since the end of the Previous Era.

Prior to the story's start, three Herrscher awakenings (or "Impacts") have occurred in the Current Era: the Herrscher of Reason who became the leader of Anti-Entropy instead of fighting humanity, the Herrscher of the Void who was sealed away by Schicksal under mysterious circumstances, and the Herrscher of Lightning who was prevented from fully awakening and sent to train her powers as a Valkyrie at Schicksal's St. Freya school.

The storyline of Honkai Impact 3rd spans multiple supplementary media, including an anime series, multiple manhua series, and promotional videos.

Résumé

Honkai Impact 3rd follows Valkyries as they defend the world from Honkai, the “mysterious power responsible for destroying human civilization countless times.”
Date de sortie :•Mise à jour le
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
1 / 19
Lien vers discord.gg
Lien vers en.wikipedia.org
Lien vers honkaiimpact3.mihoyo.com
Lien vers itunes.apple.com
Lien vers store.steampowered.com
Lien vers twitter.com
Lien vers epicgames.com
Lien vers facebook.com
Lien vers instagram.com
Lien vers reddit.com
Lien vers twitch.tv
Lien vers youtube.com
Lien vers play.google.com

Critiques de Honkai Impact 3rd

Sois le premier à partager ton avis sur Honkai Impact 3rd.

Partage ton avis avec la communauté

Épisodes et saisons

Jeux de la série Honkai

Image de couverture Honkai: Star Rail

Honkai: Star Rail is an all-new strategy-RPG title in the Honkai series that takes players on a cosmic adventure across the stars. Hop aboard the Astral Express and experience the galaxy's infinite wonders on this journey filled with adventure and thrill.

Aventure
Image de couverture Saga of the Shattered Swords

A person who "resurrected from the dead" has led to 20 years of grievances and entanglements. A wish of "resurrection", revealing the historical truth of the 15th century. Shenzhou and Schicksal, Taixuan and Tianqiong, Seven Disciples and Five Essences... All the mysteries from 500 years ago are…

Aventure
Image de couverture Honkai Impact 3rd: The Silver Wolf Awakens

Version 1.7 of Honkai Impact 3rd, which includes: • New Valkyries: Black Nucleus (Bronya) & Wolf's Dawn (Bronya) • New Chronicle Chapter: Dilemma Dreamland • ...and more!

Image de couverture Guns GirlZ

The Global Server for Guns GirlZ was closed on October 11th 2021, while the JP and CN servers remain active. Guns GirlZ, also known as Houkai Gakuen 2, is a 2D side-scrolling shooter game developed by miHoYo. It follows Kiana Kaslana's adventure through her three different incarnations, along with…

Arcade

Commentaires

Aucun commentaire pour « Honkai Impact 3rd ». Sois le premier à réagir.

Lance ton propre fil de discussion ou réagis à un commentaire