Image de couverture Disney Sing It

Disney Sing It

Résumé

Disney Sing It is a karaoke video game and sequel to High School Musical: Sing It!. It was released on October 28, 2008 across multiple platforms. The game's product description refers to additional downloadable song packs being available. However, as of 28 April 2009, Disney Interactive Support has replied (to a query): "Thank you for contacting us.In some circumstances we need to make some business decisions and drop certain projects that might have been planned or even announced previously. This case falls in one of those situations and currently we don't have any plans on adding any downloadable contents for either Disney Sing It title."

The game has received mixed reviews, with both 1UP.com and IGN praising its accessibility towards kids but finding serious fault with the gameplay, with Official Xbox Magazine ultimately calling it a "gateway game" at best.

Track List

Aly & AJ - Like Whoa
Aly & AJ - Potential Break-Up song
Aly & AJ - Chemicals React
Billy Ray Cyrus - Ready, Set, Don't Go
Camp Rock - We Rock
Camp Rock - Start the Party
Camp Rock - This is Me
Camp Rock - Gotta Find You
Camp Rock - Play My Music
Camp Rock - Hasta La Vista
Camp Rock - Here I Am
Cheetah Girls 3 - One World
Cheetah Girls 2 - Dance with Me
Cheetah Girls 2 - The Party's Just Begun
Corbin Bleu - Push It To The Limit
Everlife - Find Yourself In You
Everlife - Real Wild Child
Hannah Montana - Best of Both Worlds
Hannah Montana - Life is What You Make It
Hannah Montana - Nobody's Perfect
Hannah Montana - Rock Star
High School Musical - Breaking Free
High School Musical - Get'cha Head in the Game
High School Musical - Start of Something New
High School Musical 2 - Bet On It
High School Musical 2 - Fabulous
High School Musical 2 - What Time Is It
High School Musical 2 - You Are the Music in Me
Jesse McCartney - She's No You
Jordan Pruitt - Jump to the Rhythm
Jordan Pruitt - Outside Looking In
Miley Cyrus - Girls Night Out
Miley Cyrus - See You Again
Miley Cyrus - Start All Over
Vanessa Hudgens - Say OK
Date de sortie :•Mise à jour le
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
Capture d'écran de l'article
1 / 4
Lien vers twitch.tv
Lien vers en.wikipedia.org
Développeur :

Critiques de Disney Sing It

Sois le premier à partager ton avis sur Disney Sing It.

Partage ton avis avec la communauté

Jeux de la franchise Disney

Image de couverture Mickey's Typing Adventure
Image de couverture Athletic Land
Tomy Tutor / Pyuta / Grandstand Tutor
Image de couverture Toy Story 3: Complete Edition
Aventure
Image de couverture Toy Story: Retro Roundup!
Aventure

Jeux de la série Disney Sing It

Image de couverture Disney Sing It: Party Hits

The fourth game in the Disney Sing It! video game series. Much like its predecessors, the game is like every other singing game you've played, but with a Disney twist.

Musique
Image de couverture Disney Sing It: Family Hits

Tapping into both the past and the present, Disney Sing It: Family Hits features favorite songs from all-time classic Disney films, including Cinderella, Sleeping Beauty, Mary Poppins and The Jungle Book, as well as contemporary favorites from films like Disney-Pixar's Toy Story and Cars, The Lion…

Musique
Image de couverture Disney Sing It: Pop Hits

Disney Sing It: Pop Hits is a video-based karaoke game that delivers the latest in pop music and lets you and your friends belt it out and have the ultimate fun singing experience. Disney Sing It: Pop Hits features hits and music videos from some of your favorite Disney stars and shows, as well as…

Musique
Image de couverture Disney Sing It: High School Musical 3 - Senior Year

Disney Sing It: High School Musical 3 - Senior Year is a karaoke game similar to the SingStar games based on the High School Musical movie franchise. It includes song from the three movies, accompanied by video footage directly from the movies.

Musique

Commentaires

Aucun commentaire pour « Disney Sing It ». Sois le premier à réagir.

Lance ton propre fil de discussion ou réagis à un commentaire